• Active Registered Voters as of
  • Republicans:
  • Democrats:
  • Others:
  • Total:

2000 First Primary Election: 9-5-2000

Past Election Results

FIRST PRIMARY
 
Collier County
 
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 05, 2000

GO BACK


Collier County, Florida
Republican Party Offices
Republican Party Statistics
County Commission District 1
County Commission District 3
County Commission District 5
Democratic Party Offices
Democratic Party Statistics
County Commission District 3
County Commission District 5
Precinct 619
Nonpartisan & Universal Primary
State House District 102
Collier County, Florida
City of Marco
Precincts Counted List

 


Precinct Votes Cast
 



Back To Top
Collier County, Florida
    Precincts Counted   96 100.00%
    Absentee Precincts Counted   8 100.00%
    Registered Voters   119013 100.00%
    Ballots Cast   33066 27.78%

Back To Top
Republican Party Offices

Back To Top
Republican Party Statistics
    Precincts Counted   96 100.00%
    Absentee Precincts Counted   8 100.00%
    Registered Voters   68620 100.00%
    Ballots Cast   24746 36.06%

U.S. Senate
    Hamilton A. S. Bartlett Rep   4731 21.62%
    Bill McCollum Rep   17156 78.38%

Sheriff
    Don Hunter Rep   14873 62.34%
    Biff Lagan Rep   8986 37.66%

Back To Top
County Commission District 1
    Precincts Counted   23 100.00%
    Absentee Precincts Counted   2 100.00%
    Registered Voters   15335 100.00%
    Ballots Cast   7655 49.92%

County Commissioner, District 1
    Karen Boylan-Urbanik Rep   748 10.42%
    Donna Fiala Rep   3185 44.38%
    Michael Landry Rep   818 11.40%
    Bill Morris Rep   2425 33.79%

Back To Top
County Commission District 3
    Precincts Counted   17 100.00%
    Absentee Precincts Counted   1 100.00%
    Registered Voters   13807 100.00%
    Ballots Cast   4529 32.80%

County Commissioner, District 3
    Mark Albanese Rep   422 10.02%
    Tom Henning Rep   2121 50.34%
    Joe Paterno Rep   1066 25.30%
    Frank Rodriguez Rep   604 14.34%

Back To Top
County Commission District 5
    Precincts Counted   13 100.00%
    Absentee Precincts Counted   3 100.00%
    Registered Voters   8623 100.00%
    Ballots Cast   2768 32.10%

County Commissioner, District 5
    Jim Coletta Rep   1867 70.27%
    Lillian Jean Jourdan Rep   790 29.73%

Back To Top
Democratic Party Offices

Back To Top
Democratic Party Statistics
    Precincts Counted   96 100.00%
    Absentee Precincts Counted   8 100.00%
    Registered Voters   28231 100.00%
    Ballots Cast   5856 20.74%

U.S. Senate
    Newall Jerome Daughtrey Dem   892 17.53%
    David B. Higginbottom Dem   677 13.31%
    Bill Nelson Dem   3518 69.16%

Education Commissioner
    James Bush, III Dem   1278 26.02%
    George H. Sheldon Dem   3633 73.98%

Back To Top
County Commission District 3
    Precincts Counted   17 100.00%
    Absentee Precincts Counted   1 100.00%
    Registered Voters   6443 100.00%
    Ballots Cast   1261 19.57%

County Commissioner, District 3
    Shannon Chesser Dem   825 74.32%
    Phillip Mudrak Dem   285 25.68%

Back To Top
County Commission District 5
    Precincts Counted   13 100.00%
    Absentee Precincts Counted   3 100.00%
    Registered Voters   5571 100.00%
    Ballots Cast   888 15.94%

County Commissioner, District 5
    Marvin D. Courtright Dem   110 13.66%
    Claudia Davenport Dem   370 45.96%
    Laurie L. Mitchell Dem   212 26.34%
    Leonard D. Wisniewski Dem   113 14.04%

Back To Top
Precinct 619

Democratic Precinct Committeeman
    Frederick F. Johnson   5 20.83%
    George L. Willis   19 79.17%

Back To Top
Nonpartisan & Universal Primary

Back To Top
State House District 102
    Precincts Counted   12 100.00%
    Absentee Precincts Counted   1 100.00%
    Registered Voters   10894 100.00%
    Ballots Cast   2673 24.54%

 
State Representative, Dist. 102
Universal Primary Contest
    Rafael 'Ralph' Arza Rep   1246 54.22%
    Hector Rivera Rep   342 14.88%
    Frank Serra Rep   710 30.90%

Back To Top
Collier County, Florida
    Precincts Counted   96 100.00%
    Absentee Precincts Counted   8 100.00%
    Registered Voters   119013 100.00%
    Ballots Cast   33066 27.78%

Property Appraiser
Universal Primary Contest
    Ray Carroll Rep   10608 35.76%
    Abe Skinner Rep   19055 64.24%

School Board District
    Linda Abbott   10630 36.79%
    Barbara J. Church   10433 36.11%
    Shane Alan McIntosh   7828 27.09%

County Judge Group 1
    Thomas Franchino   3679 12.46%
    David McElrath   2979 10.09%
    Vince Murphy   10010 33.91%
    Mike Provost   12849 43.53%

Back To Top
City of Marco
    Precincts Counted   6 100.00%
    Absentee Precincts Counted   1 100.00%
    Registered Voters   9821 100.00%
    Ballots Cast   6359 64.75%

City Of Marco Police Services
    Yes   3089 54.85%
    No   2543 45.15%

Back To Top


Precincts Counted / Precincts Not Counted
 

250 250
251 251
252 252 1
253 253
254 254
255 255
256 256
257 257 1
258 258
291 291
292 292
551 551
552 552
553 553
554 554
555 555
601 601
602 602
603 603
604 604
605 605
606 606
607 607
608 608
609 609
610 610
611 611
612 612
613 613
614 614
615 615
616 616
617 617
618 618
619 619
620 620
621 621
622 622
623 623
624 624
625 625
626 626
627 627
628 628
629 629
630 630
631 631
632 632
633 633
634 634
635 1 635 1
636 636
637 637
638 638
639 639
640 1 640
641 641
642 642
643 643
644 644
645 645
646 646
650 650
651 651
652 652
653 653
654 654
660 660
661 661
662 662
664 664
665 665
667 667
668 668
669 669
670 670
671 671
672 672
673 673
674 674
675 675
676 676
677 677
678 678
679 679
689 689
690 690
691 691
692 692
693 693
694 694
695 695
791 1 791 1
792 792
793 793
794 794
A001
A002
A003
A004
A005
A006
A007
A008

 

  Regular Absentee Total
Precincts Counted: 96 8 104
Precincts Not Counted: 0 0 0
Precincts Total: 96 8 104

 Back To Top

Cumulative Votes Cast
Last Updated 10:33pm Sep 5 2000

 

Top of Page ^