Community Development Offices


*all offices are nonpartisan

 

Cedar Hammock CDD

954-753-5841

 

Office

Name

Seat 1

Norman Day

Seat 2

John Martino

Seat 3

Gene Bolton

Seat 4

Jack Rupe

Seat 5

Quintin Greeley

 

 

 

 

Fiddler's Creek CDD

 

Office

Name

Seat 1

Joseph Badessa

Seat 2

Gerald Bergmoser

Seat 3

Joe Schmitt

Seat 4

Robert Slater

Seat 5

Phillip Brougham

 

 

 

 

Fiddler's Creek CDD #2

 

Office

Name

Seat 1

Vicky DiNardo

Seat 2

Elliot Miller

Seat 3

Linda Viegas

Seat 4

Joseph Mayer

Seat 5

Bill Klug

 

 

 

 

Heritage Bay CDD

 

Office

Name

Seat 1

Edwin Hubbard

Seat 2

Frank Arcurie

Seat 3

Phillip J. Magnarella

Seat 4

Dennis P. Gagne

Seat 5

John May

 

 

 

 

Heritage Greens CDD

954-753-5841

 

Office

Name

Seat 1

Barbara Pitts

Seat 2

Leigh Connor

Seat 3

Dorothy Thompson

Seat 4

Henry Michaelson

Seat 5

Marsha Coghlan

 

 

 

 

Flow Way CDD

 

 

Office

Name

Seat 4

Ronald Miller

 

 

 

 

Lely CDD

 

Office

Name

Seat 1

Harold Ousley

Seat 2

Anne Marie Bularzik

Seat 3

Ken Drum

Seat 4

William Lee

Seat 5

Gerry Campkin

 

 

 

 

Mediterra CDD

561-571-0070

 

Office

Name

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Naples Heritage CDD

 

Office

Name

Seat 1

Richard Leonhard

Seat 2

Peter Lombardi

Seat 3

Peter Ramundo

Seat 4

Gerald James

Seat 5

Kenneth Gaynor

 

 

 

 

Pelican Marsh CDD

 

Office

Name

Seat 1

Jose Diaz

Seat 2

Gordon Walker

Seat 3

Donald Pomerantz

Seat 4

Frank Garafalo

Seat 5

Edward F. Walsh

 

 

 

 

Port of the Islands CID

 

Office

Name

Seat 1

Norine Dillon

Seat 2

Anthony Davis

Seat 3

Russell Kish

Seat 4

Terri O'Connell

Seat 5

Kathryn Kehlmeier

 

 

 

 

The Quarry CDD

 

Office

Name

Seat 1

Thomas Oldag

Seat 2

Ronald Rex

Seat 3

Barry J. Demovsky

Seat 4

George Cingle

Seat 5

Glenn Hollrah

 

 

 

 

Talis Park CDD

 

Office

Name

Seat 2

Kevin Shields

Seat 5

Nancy Muschong

 

 

 

 

Verona Walk CDD

 

Office

Name

Seat 1

Marilyn Czubkowski

Seat 2

Michael Doyle

Seat 3

John E. Hogan

Seat 4

Diann Cucinella

Seat 5

Pat Clifford

 

 

 

 

Wentworth Estates

 

Office

Name

Seat 1

Joseph Newcomb

Seat 2

David Negip

Seat 3

Paul Zotter

Seat 4

James Oliver

Seat 5

Russell Smith