2019-2020 Offices on the Ballot



Federal


Office

Name

Party

Elected

On Ballot

Election

President & Vice President

Donald Trump

REP

2016

2020

PPP/General

Congressional District 19

Francis Rooney

REP

2018

2020

Primary/General

Congressional District 25

Mario Diaz-Balart

REP

2018

2020

Primary/General

 

Top

 

 

 


Legislative


Office

Name

Party

Elected

On Ballot

Election

State Representive District 80

Byron Donalds

REP

2018

2020

Primary/General

State Representive District 105

Ana Maria Rodriguez

REP

2018

2020

Primary/General

State Representive District 106

Bob Rommel

REP

2018

2020

Primary/General

 

Top

 

 

 


Judicial Offices


2nd District Court of Appeal

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Judge - Retention

Morris Silberman

2014

2020

General

Judge - Retention

Daniel Steel

2014

2020

General


20th Judicial Circuit Judge

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Group 3                 

Mary Evans

2014

2020

Primary/General

Group 4

Christine Greider

2014

2020

Primary/General

Group 6

Hugh D. Hayes

2014

2020

Primary/General

Group 11

Donald H. Mason

2014

2020

Primary/General

Group 16

Amy Hawthorne

2014

2020

Primary/General

Group 20

John S. Carlin

2014

2020

Primary/General

Group 21

G. Keith Carey

2014

2020

Primary/General

Group 25

Michael T. McHugh

2014

2020

Primary/General


County Court Judge

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Group 4                  

Rob Crown            

2014

2020

Primary/General

Group 5

Janeice Martin

2014

2020

General

 

If no Judicial candidate receives 50% of the vote in the Primary, the top two candidates move to the General Election ballot.

 

Top

 

 

 


County


Office

Name

Party

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Sheriff

Kevin Rambosk

REP

2016

2020

Primary/General

Clerk of Courts

Crystal Kinzel

REP

2016

2020

Primary/General

Tax Collector

Larry Ray

REP

2016

2020

Primary/General

Property Appraiser

Abe Skinner

REP

2016

2020

Primary/General

Supervisor of Elections

Jennifer J. Edwards

REP

2016

2020

Primary/General

 

County Commission 1

Donna Fiala

REP

2016

2020

Primary/General

County Commission 3

Burt Saunders

REP

2016

2020

Primary/General

County Commission 5

William McDaniel

REP

2016

2020

Primary/General

 

Top

 

 

 


School Board (Nonpartisan)


Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

District 2

Stephanie Lucarelli

2016

2020

Primary/General

District 4

Erick Carter

2016

2020

Primary/General

 

Top

 

 

 


Municipal


City of Everglades

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Mayor

Howell Grimm Jr.

2017

2019

November 26, 2019

City Council

McBeth J. Collins

2015

2019

November 26, 2019

City Council

Parker Oglesby

2015

2019

November 26, 2019


City of Naples

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Mayor

Bill Barnett

2016

2020

PPP

City Council

Reg Buxton

2016

2020

PPP

City Council

Michelle McLeod

2016

2020

PPP

City Council

Ellen Seigel

2016

2020

PPP


City of Marco Island

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

City Council

Jared Grifoni

2016

2020

General

City Council

Howard Reed

2016

2020

General

City Council

Charlette Roman

2016

2020

General

 

Top

 

 

 


Independent Districts


Collier Mosquito Control District

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 4

David Farmer

2016

2020

General

Seat 5

Mike Reagan

2016

2020

General


Collier Soil & Water Conservation District

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Group 2

Nancy Ritchie

2016

2020

General

Group 4

Rob Griffin

2016

2020

General


Greater Naples Fire District

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 2 (East Naples Div)

Jeff Page

2016

2020

General

Seat 5 (Golden Gate Div)

Tom Henning

2016

2020

General


Immokalee Fire District

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 2

Anne Goodnight

2016

2020

General

Seat 4

Joseph James Brister

2016

2020

General


North Collier Fire District

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 1

Christopher L. Crossan

2016

2020

General

Seat 3

Norman Feder

2016

2020

General

Seat 5

James Calamari

2016

2020

General

 

Top

 

 

 


Community Development Districts


Cedar Hammock CDD

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 4

Jack Rupe

2016

2020

General

Seat 5

Quintin Greeley

2016

2020

General


Fiddler's Creek CDD

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 3

Joe Schmitt

2016

2020

General

Seat 4

Robert Slater

2016

2020

General

Seat 5

Phillip Broughman

2016

2020

General


Fiddler's Creek CDD #2

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 1

Vicky DiNardo

2016

2020

General

Seat 3

Linda Viegas

2016

2020

General

Seat 4

Joseph Mayer

2016

2020

General


Flow Way CDD (To Be Determined)

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election


Heritage Bay CDD

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 1

Edwain Hubbard

2016

2020

General

Seat 2

Frank Arcurie

2016

2020

General

Seat 3

Phillip J. Magnarella

2016

2020

General


Heritage Greens CDD

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 1

Barbara Pitts

2016

2020

General

Seat 2

Leigh Connor

2016

2020

General


Lely CDD

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 1

Harold Ousley

2016

2020

General

Seat 3

Ken Drum

2016

2020

General

Seat 5

Gerry Campkin

2016

2020

General


Mediterra South CDD (Candidates file with State)

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 3

Michael J. Bishko

2016

2020

General

Seat 4

Robert Greenberg

2016

2020

General

Seat 5

Thomas H. Van Tassel

2016

2020

General


Naples Heritage CDD

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 1

Richard Leonhard

2016

2020

General

Seat 2

Peter Lombardi

2016

2020

General


Pelican Marsh CDD

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 1

Jose Diaz

2016

2020

General

Seat 5

Edward F. Walsh

2016

2020

General


Port of the Islands CID

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 1

Norine Dillon

2016

2020

General

Seat 3

Russell Kish

2016

2020

General

Seat 5

Kathryn Kehlmeier

2016

2020

General


Talis Park CDD (To Be Determined)

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election


The Quarry CDD

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 1

Thomas Oldag

2016

2020

General

Seat 3

Barry J. Demovsky

2016

2020

General

Seat 5 (Land Owner)

Glenn Hollrah

2016

2020

General


Verona Walk CDD

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 2

Michael Doyle

2016

2020

General

Seat 4

Diann Cucinella

2016

2020

General


Wentworth Estates CDD

Office

Name

Elected

On Ballot

Election

Seat 3 (landowner)

Paul Zotter

2016

2020

General

Seat 4 (landowner)

James Oliver

2016

2020

General

Seat 5 (landowner)

Russell Smith

2016

2020

General

 

Top